Monday, February 20, 2012

A Night of Twirl

Saturday night's party was a wonderful success filled with dancing, drinks, and dress-up!
I am blessed to have so many wonderful friends celebrate with me. 
It was definitely a night to remember!
Here are some shots from throughout the night:

Photos courtesy of two friends from school!

Dancing Playlist:

One More Time Daft Punk
Super Bass Niki Minaj
Teenage Dream Katy Perry
You're the One That I Want Grease
ABC Jackson 5
September Earth, Wind, and Fire
I Gotta Feeling Black Eyed Peas
Dynamite Taio Cruz
I Wanna Dance with Somebody Whitney Houston
We Found Love Rihanna (feat. Calvin Harris)
Jessie's Girl Rick Springfield
Forever Chris Brown
Party Rock Anthem LMFAO
Oh What A Night Frankie Vallie & the Four Seasons
Firework Katy Perry
I'm Gonna Be (500 Miles) The Proclaimers
Stacy's Mom Fountains of Wayne
Brown Eyed Girl Van Morrison
Without You David Guetta (feat. Usher)
Only Girl (In the World) Rihanna
American Girl Tom Petty & the Heartbreakers
Dancing Queen ABBA
We Didn't Start the Fire Billy Joel
Don't Stop Believing (Glee Cast Version)
Give Me Everything Pit Bull
Levels Avicii
Memories David Guetta feat. Kid Cudi
Only the Good Die Young Billy Joel
We Are Family Sister Sledge
Dancing in the Dark Bruce Springsteen
Come on Eileen Dexy's Midnight Runners
Just Dance Lady Gaga
I Will Survive Gloria Gaynor
Just the Way You Are Bruno Mars
Footloose Kenny Loggins
Dancing in the Moonlight Toploader
YMCA Village People
Ain't No Mountain High Enough Marvin Gaye
Uptown Girl Billy Joel
Twist & Shout The Beatles


  1. That is a rocking playlist! Was the party for your birthday or a friend's? It looks like y'all had a seriously awesome time. Makes me wanna dance! :)

  2. Looks like such a wonderful time. I love your dress. xo


Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...